PAST CONCERTS

 

17-11-17 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

04-11-17 Armazem Baixada (Ribeirão Preto, Brazil)

03-11-17 SESC Pompeia (São Paulo, Brazil) w/ Girma Bèyènè

02-11-17 SESC Pompeia (São Paulo, Brazil) w/ Girma Bèyènè

17-10-17 Festival Jazz sue Seine (Paris)

16-10-17 Moods Jazz Club (Zurich) w/ Girma Bèyènè

14-10-17 La Batterie (Guyancourt) w/ Girma Bèyènè

13-10-17 Rhino Jazz Festival (Rive de Gier) w/ Girma Bèyènè

12-10-17 New Morning (Paris) w/ Girma Bèyènè

07-10-17 Le Grand Mix (Tourcoing) w/ Girma Bèyènè

13-09-17 Jazz à la Villette, La Petite Halle (Paris)

08-09-17 Studio de l'Ermitage w/Yonathan Avishai (Paris)

22-07-17 MIMO Festival (Portugal) w/ Girma Bèyènè

17-07-17 Santiago de Compostela (Spain) w/ Girma Bèyènè

23-06-17 Studio de l'Ermitage w/Erik Aliana (Paris)

11-06-17 African Jazz Village (Ethiopia) w/ Girma Bèyènè

10-06-17 Addis Ababa National Theatre (Ethiopia) w/ Girma Bèyènè

09-06-17 Fendika, Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) w/ Girma Bèyènè

08-06-17 Alliance Francaise, Dire Dawa (Ethiopia) w/ Girma Bèyènè

05-06-17 Music Meeting (Nimjegen, Holland) w/ Girma Bèyènè

26-05-17 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

12-05-17 World Groove Session #3 (Lille)

21-04-17 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris) w/ Girma Bèyènè

20-04-17 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris) w/ Girma Bèyènè

24-03-17 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

09-03-17 Festival La Terre est à Nous (Nanterre)

03-03-17 N9 (Eeklo, Belgium) w/ Black Flower

24-02-17 De Warande (Turnhout, Belgium) w/ Black Flower

23-02-17 CC (Strombeek, Belgium) w/ Black Flower

22-02-17 C-Mine (Genk, Belgium) w/ Black Flower

18-01-17 Alhambra, Festival Au Fil des Voix w/ Girma Bèyènè (Paris)

31-12-16 Jazz Cave (St. Julians, Malta)

16-12-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/serge Ananou (Paris)

26-11-16 Dauphine Jazz Festival (Paris)

05-11-16 La Croisée des Arts (Saint Maximin)

04-11-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/Damakase (Paris)

08-10-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/Erik Aliana (Paris)

24-09-16 International Days of Peacce (Brussels)

15-07-16 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

24-06-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Black Flower (Paris)

27-05-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Girma Bèyènè (Paris)

22-04-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Abdoulaye Traore (Paris)

26-03-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Abou Diarra (Paris)

26-02-16 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Pierre Durand (Paris)

11-12-15 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ RacecaR (Paris)

13-11-15 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Fitsum Minwalkulet (Paris)

17-10-15 Pan Piper w/ Cheick Tidiane Seck (Paris)

25-09-15 Studio de l'Ermitage w/ Girma Bèyènè

08-08-15 Festival Afro C (Bredene, Belgium)

07-08-15 Festival Go South, Duc des Lombards (Paris)

13-07-15 Festival Millau en Jazz (Millau)

12-07-15 Festival Les Nuits Couleurs (Saint Saturnin)

11-07-15 La Ferme du Bonheur (Nanterre)

26-06-15 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

07-06-15 Earth Garden Festival (Malta)

06-06-15 Earth Garden Festival (Malta)

29-05-15 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

24-05-15 Festival Musiques Metisses (Angouleme)

16-04-15 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

11-04-15 Noumatrouff (Mulhouse)

04-04-15 Akwaba (Avignon)

20-03-15 Badehaus Musziksalon, Tropical Timewarp (Berlin, Germany)

20-02-15 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

14-02-15 Festival Les Givrés w/ Manu Dibango (Melle)

05-12-14 Studio de l’Ermitage, Sost Album Launch 2 (Paris)

04-11-14 Studio de l’Ermitage, Sost Album Launch 1 (Paris)

20-09-14 La Sirene (La Rochelle)

18-09-14 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

18-07-14 Festival Les Suds d’Arles (Arles)

06-07-14 Festival Rhizomes (Paris)

20-06-14 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

14-06-14 Without Frontiers Festival (Rozanystok, Poland)

31-05-14 Bushfire Festival, Malkerns (Swaziland)

29-05-14 Hotel Summerstrand, Port Elizabeth (S. Arica)

28-05-14 The Orbit, Johannesburg (S. Arica)

27-05-14 Alliance Francaise, Maseru (Lesotho)

25-05-14 Rainbow Restaurant, Durban (S. Africa)

24-05-14 Bassline , Johannesburg (S. Africa)

23-05-14 Azgo Festival, Maputo (Mozambique)

26-04-14 Rich Mix (London)

25-04-14 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

29-03-14 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

13-03-14 La Cigale (Paris) w/ Robert Glasper

28-02-14 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

13-02-14 Théâtre de Thouars (Thouars)

02-02-14 La Bellevilloise (Paris) w/ Manu Dibango

18-01-14 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

30-11-13 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

15-11-13 EFG London Jazz Festival (London)

25-10-13 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

12-09-13 Club JASS (Seoul)

11-09-13 Club Old Blue (Alliance Française) (Daegu)

10-09-13 All That Jazz (Seoul)

07-09-13 Shanghai Jazz Festival (Shanghai)

06-09-13 Gwangju World Music Festival (Gwangju)

05-09-13 Club Evans (Seoul)

12-07-13 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

04-07-13 Bercy Village (Paris)

16-06-13 Festival Turbulences (Vanves)

25-05-13 Festival Jazz Metis (Vésinet)

24-05-13 Studio de l’Ermitage (Paris)

17-05-13 Avant Scène (Argenton)

16-05-13 Astrolable (Orléans)

04-05-13 Festival Jazz sous les Pommiers (Coutances)

25-04-13 File 7 (Magny le Hongre) w/ Femi Kuti

12-04-13 The Garden Party (Malte)

05-04-13 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

15-03-13 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

14-03-13 La Mezzanine (Pierrelaye)

23-02-13 Global World Music Venue (Copenhague)

03-02-13 Festival Hivernàles de Jazz (Vannes)

18-01-13 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

17-01-13 Pediluve

24-11-12 Université Dauphine (Paris)

22-11-12 Sunset (Paris)

16-11-12 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

22-09-12 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

21-09-12 Casino Barrière - Les Nuits Festives (La Rochelle)

27-07-12 Recyclart (Brussels)

20-07-12 Hôpital (Nantes)

19-07-12 (Nantes) w/ Danyel Waro

13-07-12 Festival Jazz à Vienne (Vienne)

04-07-12 La Cigale (Paris) w/ Dr. John

22-06-12 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

21-06-12 FIP Fête de la Musique (Paris)

11-05-12 Tamanoir (Gennevilliers)

20-04-12 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

07-04-12 Festival Jazz en Mars (Chartres)

31-03-12 Le Jam (Montpellier)

24-03-12 Le Moulin de Brainans (Brainans)

20-03-12 La Maroquinerie (Paris)

16-03-12 Espace Culturel (Thourotte)

15-03-12 La Condition Publique (Roubaix)

11-03-12 Péniche Cancale (Dijon)

10-03-12 Satellit Café (Roanne)

09-03-12 Satellit Café (Roanne)

08-03-12 Le Guingois (Montluçon)

24-02-12 Salle des Fêtes (Melle)

01-02-12 Festival Altitude Jazz (Briancon)

10-12-11 Crescent (Mâcon)

09-12-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

07-12-11 Phénix (Valenciennes)

01-12-11 Festival "Bulles d'Afrique" (Pessac)

30-11-11 Pannonica (Nantes)

19-11-11 Sunset (Paris)

18-11-11 Sunset (Paris)

22-10-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

23-09-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

16-09-11 Ciné Festival de Contis (Saint Julien en Born)

27-07-11 Festival Sur la Route (Melle)

23-07-11 Festival Boulevard de Jazz (Melle)

20-07-11 Festival Estival (Trélazé)

17-07-11 Festival Millau en Jazz (Saint-Jean d'Alcapies)

16-07-11 Festival Musick à l'Avance (Casteljaloux)

01-07-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

25-06-11 Théâtre de Verdure Mel Bonis (Sarcelles)

06-05-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

08-04-11 Café La Croix Blanche (Tournan en Brie)

25-03-11 Canal 93 (Bobigny)

18-03-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

22-01-11 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

14-12-10 Théâtre de Caen (Caen)

04-12-10 Alliance Française (Addis Abeba)

03-12-10 Fendika (Addis Abeba)

01-12-10 À la Votre (Addis Abeba)

29-11-10 What's Out Musika Festival, Alliance Française (Dire Dawa)

27-11-10 Gurmayle (Addis Abeba)

26-11-10 What's Out Musika Festival, Goethe Institute (Addis Abeba)

19-11-10 Paris/Prague Jazz Club (Paris)

12-11-10 Sunset (Paris)

02-10-10 Festival Tribu (Dijon)

24-09-10 Studio de l'Ermitage (Paris)

20-06-10 Festival Air Libre (Mairie du XVeme, Paris)

23-05-10 Festival Art Rock (St. Brieuc)

22-05-10 Festival Art Rock (St. Brieuc)

21-05-10 Festival Art Rock (St. Brieuc)

14-05-10 Périscope (Lyon)

01-05-10 Le Rayon Vert (Cancale)

30-04-10 La Flèche d'Or (Paris)

18-04-10 Réservoir (Paris)

17-04-10 Sarah B (La Roche Bernard)

16-04-10 La Bise-Trotte (Carnac)

23-03-10 Péniche 6/8 (Paris)

11-03-10 La Halle du 15e (Paris)

05-03-10 La Tannerie (Agen)

04-03-10 Mandala (Toulouse)

03-03-10 Café du Boulevard (Melle)

26-02-10 Olympic Café (Paris)

20-02-10 La Bise-Trotte (Carnac)

19-02-10 La Mie Mobile (Rennes)

29-01-10 Satellit Café (Paris)

15-01-10 Lavoir Moderne Parisien (Paris)

19-12-09 One Love Festival (Saint Denis)

18-12-09 Olympic Café (Paris)

07-12-09 Point Éphémère (Paris)

27-11-09 Olympic Café (Paris)

31-10-09 Lavoir Moderne Parisien (Paris)

10-10-09 Olympic Café (Paris)

05-09-09 Lavoir Moderne Parisien (Paris)

06-08-09 Boun a Grail (Oleron)

05-08-09 Wekko Bar (Oleron)

04-08-09 Bout (Oleron)

11-07-09 Olympic Café (Paris)

08-07-09 La Dame de Canton (Paris)

19-06-09 Onze Bar (Paris)

09-05-09 Olympic Café (Paris)

07-03-09 Tete des Trains

 

AGENDA

20-11-17

MELKWEG, Amsterdam (Netherlands)

w/ Girma Bèyènè

 

22-11-17

Warsaw (Poland)

w/ Girma Bèyènè

 

15-12-17, 21H

STUDIO DE L’ERMITAGE (Paris)

w/ Genet Assefa

 

06-01-18, 21H

STUDIO DE L’ERMITAGE (Paris)

 

02-02-18

L’ÉTINCELLE (Rouen)

 

03-02-18

LA CORDONNERIE (Romans)

 

09-02-18

LE SILEX (Auxerre)